Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) explains how we, Goodwill Entertainment Holding Pte Ltd (HaveFun Karaoke), collect, use, disclose, and protect personal information in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and other applicable laws of Singapore. By accessing or using our services, you agree to the terms of this Policy.

Goodwill Entertainment Holding Pte Ltd (referred to as “we,” “us,” or “our”) operates the website www.havefunkaraoke.com (the “Website”). This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and disclose information that we receive from users of the Website, within the context of Singapore data protection regulations. By using the Website, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

  • Information We Collect

We may collect personal information from you, such as your name, email address, postal address, and phone number when you visit the Website, sign up for our newsletter, or contact us for support.

We may also collect non-personal information, such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, and the pages you visit on the Website, in order to improve the Website and better understand our users’ needs.

Photos Usage: We may use photos taken at our premises, events, including our concept outlets, Fate, and HaveFun Liveshow, for promotional purposes on the Website and other marketing materials. By attending our events or being present at our premises, you consent to the use of your likeness in such photos.

  • How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect to provide you with our services, respond to your inquiries, and improve the Website. We may also use your information to send you newsletters, marketing materials, and other communications related to our products and services. You may opt-out of receiving these communications at any time.

We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties. However, we may share your information with third-party service providers who help us operate the Website or provide services to you.

  • Cookies

We may use cookies and similar technologies to collect non-personal information about your visit to the Website. Cookies are small files that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive while you are viewing the Website. We use cookies to analyze user activity and improve the Website.

You can choose to disable cookies through your browser settings. However, disabling cookies may affect the functionality of the Website.

  • Data Security

We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, or misuse. However, no security measure is completely secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the security of your information.

  • Children’s Privacy

The Website is not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13 years old. If we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under 13, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

  • Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time, in compliance with Singapore data protection laws. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on the Website. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

Contact Us If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or wish to request the removal of a specific photo, please contact us at hello@havefunkaraoke.com.